Who is the administrator of personal data?

The sole administrator of personal data is the provider of accommodation ROOMS5 and the website operator ofwww.rooms5.com – the company Pohoda student, s.r.o., with registered office at Blattného 2343/13, Stodůlky, 158 00 Prague 5, Commercial Reg. No.: 03383636.

Where are the personal data stored?

Personal information is stored with the personal data administrator – Pohoda student, s.r.o.
For the time needed for processing, personal data may be stored with authorized processors. Pohoda student, s.r.o. cooperates solely with data processors providing sufficient guarantee of personal data protection.
The processing and storage of personal data exclusively takes place on the territory of the Czech Republic; the data are not processed outside the EU territory.

How long are the personal data stored for?

Personal data are stored with the administrator only for as long as it is necessary and/or for the maximum of 5 years, unless otherwise provided by law. The data are deleted thereafter.

The purports of personal data?

  • Contact Form
  • Booking
  • Cookies

Contact Form

The Contact Form is available at www.rooms5.com, which may be used to send information to info@rooms5.com .

Processed data
Name, surname, e-mail.

Who provides the data processing?
The processor and administrator of the personal data sent by e-mail and/or through the Contact Form is Pohoda student, s.r.o.

Purpose of data processing
Granting of the consent by the applicant with the accommodation and with the option of being contacted in respect therewith.

Booking

Data processed in order to perform the contract
Name, surname, e-mail, telephone no., gender, permanent address, account number, date of birth.

Data processed in order to meet legal obligations towards public authorities
Citizenship, identity card or passport number, purpose of residence and visa number.

Data processed for the purpose of press releases and other communication with the public
Photos and video recording taken at the accommodation facility (based on the relevant person’s consent only)

Further data processed in order to increase quality of the provided services
(as set in the contract or entered into the Mé bydlení – Flatio system)
Citizenship, identity card or passport number, purpose of residence and visa number, copy of identity card or other document (based on the relevant person’s consent only)

Who provides the data processing?
The processor and administrator of the personal data sent for the purposes of booking is Pohoda student, s.r.o.
The booking system “Mé bydlení (My Accommodation)” is operated by Flatio s.r.o., Commercial Reg. No. 03888703, www.flatio.cz, rooms5.studentreality.cz, which is a personal data processor.

Cookies

The website www.rooms5.com uses cookies.

  • Cookies ensuring functionality of the website rooms5.com
  • Google Analytics – website statistics
  • Facebook

Rights

Each and any accommodated person shall have right:

  • of access to personal data;
  • of correcting inaccurate or false personal data;
  • to withdraw their consent if granted;
  • to get the personal data deleted if they are no longer necessary for the intended purpose;
  • to limit the personal data processing;
  • of personal data transferability;
  • to object to the processing of personal data;
  • to file a complaint against the administrator with the supervisory body, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochora 27, 17000 Prague 7, tel .: +420 234 665 111, https://www.uoou.cz.